Política
de privacidad

I. Objective
Next, we will inform how Intercorp Management S.A.C. ("Intercorp"), domiciled at Av. Carlos Villarán No. 140, Urbanización Santa Catalina, La Victoria, Lima, Peru, manages the processing of personal data that it collects through the web page www.hopin.com (the "Web Page"), through which informed consents for the processing of personal data are obtained and stored.
II. Regulatory framework and personal database
Estas condiciones de tratamiento de datos se encuentran reguladas por la legislación peruana en materia de protección de datos personales (el “Marco Normativo”):
  • Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law
  • Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, which approves the Regulations of Law No. 29733
  • Information Security Directive, approved by Directorial Resolution No. 019-2013-JUS/DGPDP
The information will be stored in Intercorp's " Fest Intercorp" personal database.
III. Personal data to be processed
In order to carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, it is mandatory that the holder of personal data (the "Collaborator") provides the personal data required in the form.
IV. Purpose
The provided personal data will be processed by Intercorp to (ii) enable the access of the Collaborator to the platform of the event called "FEST_22" organized by Intercorp, which will be live online on February 1,2 y 3, 2022 (the "Event"); (ii) to identify the Collaborators registered in the Event and thus allow them to participate in the interactive activities that will take place during the Event; and, (iii) to provide the information of the Collaborators registered in the event to those persons and entities that are necessary to achieve this end, as described in section VI.
V. Optional Purpose
Optionally, and subject to prior written and express consent, the Collaborators personal data may be used by Intercorp to carry out market research, profile analysis and send information, advertising and sales on future events carried out by Intercorp.
VI. Preservation period
The personal data provided will be preserved only until it stops being necessary to fulfill the purposes mentioned in this document.

With regard to the data being processed in relation to the optional purpose (mentioned in section V.), it will be preserved as long as it is required to fulfill the purpose for which it was granted or until the user revoques its consent.
VII. Transfer and recipients
The Collaborator is informed that the personal data provided to Intercorp are transferred as necessary to www.hopin.com (HOPIN LTD with DUNS: 081349907, company that develops the platform for the virtual event).
VIII. Exercise of rights
The Collaborator will be able to exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the personal data, as well as to revoke the consent for the additional and not necessary purposes for the execution of the working relationship via e-mail joe@lavictoria.pe or in our offices located in the address indicated above.

If the Collaborator considers that they have not been attended to in the exercise of their rights, they may file a complaint with the National Authority for the Protection of Personal Data by addressing the Reception Office of the Ministry of Justice and Human Rights: Calle Scipión Llona 350, Miraflores, Lima, Peru by filling out the form published in the following link:

https://www.minjus.gob.pe/wp-content/uploads/2018/12/FORMULARIO-DE-PROCEDIMIENTO-TRILATERAL-DE -TUTELA.pdf
IX. Safeguarding the information
Intercorp has adopted the necessary security measures to guarantee the protection of personal data provided by the Collaborator in order to avoid its alteration, loss, unauthorized access or processing by third parties that could affect personal information.
X. Dissemination
Intercorp may disclose personal data when required by judicial, administrative or other authorities, in the due exercise of their duties, for the purpose of collaborating with investigations or proceedings carried out by such government authorities.
XI. Cookies
The Web Page uses cookies, which are strictly necessary and essential for the use of the Web Page to allow free browsing, use of secure areas or customized options. Cookies are also used to analyze the Internet user experience in order to provide better services and to display personalized content.

Intercorp will use cookies to perform statistical analyses on the number of visitors to the Web Page and other studies on the use of services. Intercorp will also use cookies to manage the visitor experience on the Web Page in order to improve their browsing experience and to enhance services.
XII. Modifications to the Privacy Policy
Intercorp expressly reserves the right to modify, update or complete these data processing conditions at any time. Any modification, update or extension of the data processing conditions will be immediately communicated to the Collaborator and published on the Web Page, so that the data owner will be aware of what information is collected, as well as how and under what circumstances Intercorp uses and treats their information.